About TSB
Investor Relation
  • HOME
  • >
  • About TSB
  • >
  • Investor Relation
Since listed in KOSDAQ(korea Securities Dealers Automated Quotations System)
in 2002, TSB hhas made every endeavor to earn higher profits and give
solid basis of trust to shhareholders and customers.

ACCOUNT FY 2009 FY 2008 FY 2007
Current Asset10,631,865,6138,922,577,8247,687,670,272
Quick Assets10,516,901,4548,872,193,1447,645,640,825
Inventories114,964,15950,384,68042,029,447
Non-Current Asset3,762,398,6025,891,226,5586,741,376,133
Investments Assets116,025,060136,166,360203,077,310
Property, Plant and Equipment156,622,448152,999,367198,787,035
Intangible Assets2,801,799,1963,596,504,1144,330,407,860
Other Non-current Assets687,951,8982,005,556,7172,009,103,928
Total Asset14,394,264,21514,813,804,38214,429,046,405
Current Liabilities2,540,972,5103,655,357,4802,587,954,726
Non-current Liabilities1,215,633,8881,047,295,848902,304,636
Total Liabilities3,756,606,3984,702,653,3283,490,259,362
Capital Stock4,279,020,0004,279,020,0004,279,020,000
Capital Surplus7,415,867,8558,229,498,87411,976,959,209
Capital Adjustments(-)1,586,382,750(-)1,583,736,801(-)1,563,011,831
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income529,152,712(-)813,631,019(-)3,754,180,335
Retained Earnings or Accumulated Deficit10,637,657,81710,111,151,05410,938,787,043
Total Stockholders Equity16,690,628,49010,073,263,1797,314,266,563
Total Stockholders Equity4,168,376,499628,697,247(-)814,994,799
Total Liabilities and Stockholders Equity1,003,433,968(-)2,600,301,833(-)3,560,822,574
Check KOSDAQ Market for TSB

Contact for More IR Information : stocks@tsb.co.kr
66-39, Bansong-ro 513beon-gil, Haeundae-gu, Busan, Korea, 48002     |     TEL: +82-70-4733-1000     |     FAX: +82-51-955-3001
Copyright (c) TOTAL SOFT BANK LTD. All rights reserved.